NWIRP Staff

Granger Office

Adela Ruiz, Accredited Representative

Irma Ramos, Receptionist

Eilish Villa Malone, Staff Attorney

Keally Cieslik, Staff Attorney

Laura Contreras, Directing Attorney

Mariah Ferraz, Staff Attorney

Norma Barajas, Staff Attorney

Norma Gutierrez, Accredited Representative

Vanessa Montoya, Staff Attorney

 

Seattle Office

Aaron Korthuis, Staff Attorney (Impact Litigation)

A.J. Johnson, Accredited Representative (VAWA)

Anarose Reardon-Helferd, Staff Attorney (RDU)

Annie Farber, Legal Advocate (VAWA)

Ashley Piper, Staff Attorney (VAWA)

Audrey Gilliam, Staff Attorney (Asylum)

Brent Johnson, Staff Attorney (RDU)

Bruna Estrada Fortanelli, Staff Attorney (RDU)

Bruce Yasutake, Grants and Contracts Associate

Carolina Gomez, Administrative Associate

Chiyo Crawford, Associate Director

Christopher Collado, Staff Attorney (FSU)

Chris Strawn, Staff Attorney (Asylum)

Claudette (Claudia) Antuña, Psy.D Volunteer Forensic Psychological Evaluator

Cristal Ramos, Social Services Coordinator

Daniel Pérez, Accredited Rep., Intake & Outreach Coordinator

Deniz Uysal-Ferré, Accredited Representative (FSU)

Elizabeth Eisenberg, Staff Attorney (RDU)

Emiko Smukler, Legal Advocate and Intake Coordinator (RDU)

Henry Hwang, Staff Attorney (RDU)

Janice Murray, Bookkeeper

Jenny Mashek, Directing Attorney (VAWA)

John Sparks, Finance Director

Jordan Wasserman, Pro Bono Coordinating Attorney

Jorge L. Barón, Executive Director

Kaitlyn Schroeder, Staff Attorney (VAWA)

Kayley Bebber, Staff Attorney (CYAP)

Kevin Haag, Administrative Director

Kevin Hollinz, Staff Attorney (Citizenship)

Kevin Nuñez, Legal Advocate (CYAP)

Leila Kang, Staff Attorney (Impact Litigation)

Lisseth Gaspar, Receptionist

Lizeth Garcia, Legal Advocate (CYAP)

Maggie Cheng, Staff Attorney (Asylum)

Maha Khalil, Staff Attorney (VAWA)

Malou Chávez, Deputy Director

Margaret Gaffney, Staff Attorney (Citizenship)

Maria Kolby-Wolfe, Development and Communications Director

Matt Adams, Legal Director

Meghan Casey, Staff Attorney (CYAP)

Melissa Vue, Accredited Representative (Citizenship)

Michele Suarez, Staff Attorney (CYAP)

Miguel Rivas Perez, IT Associate

Miriam Cervantes-Gomez, Accredited Representative (FSU)

Mozhdeh Oskouian, Directing Attorney

Natasha El-Sergany, Staff Attorney (Citizenship)

Omar Haggag, Accredited Representative (Citizenship)

Pragya KC, Legal Advocate and Intake Coordinator (RDU)

Rachael Scheibert, Legal Advocate (VAWA)

Rachel Rubinstein, Staff Attorney (VAWA)

Raul Alvarez, Development and Communications Coordinator

Rebecca Neff Brown, Donor Relations and Events Coordinator

Rocio Martinez, Accredited Representative (VAWA)

Roxana Rahmani, Staff Attorney (VAWA)

Reyna Carmona, Legal Advocate (VAWA)

Rus Batten, Philanthropy Officer

Sara Flores, Receptionist

Sefanit Ghezahegn, Accredited Representative (FSU)

Sofia Velling, Staff Attorney (Asylum)

Stacy Nakagawa, Temp. Development Associate

Stephanie Martinez, Staff Attorney (VAWA)

Sydney Maltese, Legal Advocate (Impact Litigation)

Tess Duong, Accountant

Vanessa Reyes, Accredited Representative (VAWA)

Yessenia Medrano, Staff Attorney (FSU)

 

Tacoma Office

Alison Hollinz, Staff Attorney (ADI)

Andrea Lino, Supervising Attorney (ADI)

Anna Rae Goethe, Staff Attorney (TSU)

Anne Recinos, Staff Attorney (LOP)

Bill Schwarz, Probono Coordinator and Accredited Representative

Camila Maturana, Supervising Attorney (TSU)

Chris Stanislowski, Supervising Attorney (DRRU/LDN)

Elizabeth Benki, Supervising Attorney (LOP)

Emma Rekart, Staff Attorney (LDN/DRRU)

Gina (Virginia) Cole, Office Manager

Jenifer Becerril Pacheco, Legal Advocate (LOP)

Jenna Golan-Strieb, Legal Advocate (LOP)

Jessie Rehms, Staff Attorney (ADI)

Julie Braker, Staff Attorney (ADI)

Karina Perez-Gonzalez, Accredited Representative (TSU)

Lesly Avila, Staff Attorney (ADI)

Lisa Herrera, Staff Attorney (LOP)

Maria Cordero-Miranda, Accredited Representative (LOP)

Mariajose Cordero, Legal Advocate (ADI)

Roger Ramirez, Staff Attorney (LOP)

Olivia Saldaña Schulman, Staff Attorney (LOP)

Soleil Muñiz, Legal Advocate (DRRU/LDN)

Suresh Sampath, Staff Attorney (TSU)

Stacy Kowalski, Staff Attorney (TSU)

Stephanie McAloon, Staff Attorney (DRRU/LDN)

Tim Warden-Hertz, Directing Attorney

Will Lopez, Legal Advocate (ADI)

 

Wenatchee Office

April Brees, Staff Attorney

Bethany Eichler, Supervising Attorney

Carmela Mendez, Receptionist

Cecilia Anguiano, Staff Attorney

Christine Trigg, Volunteer Legal Advocate

Chrystal Arceo-Rosales, Accredited Representative

Favio Perez, Staff Attorney

Janet Moran, Accredited Representative

Jasmine Mogollan Roa, Legal Advocate

Kayla Moore, Staff Attorney

Teresa Smith, Staff Attorney

Vanessa Gutierrez, Directing Attorney

 

Staff Bios