Granger Office
Abigail Santos, Legal Advocate (UCP)
Adela Ruiz, Senior Legal Advocate / DOJ Accredited Representative
Ben Bomber, Staff Attorney
Irma Ramos, Senior Office Manager / Receptionist
Laura Contreras, Directing Attorney
Lavette Holman, Staff Attorney
Micaella Contreras, Legal Advocate
Ronald Medrano Williams, Staff Attorney
Teiki Chanfour, IT Associate
Yoselin Pedraza, Legal Advocate
Yoselyn Ceja Lopez, Legal Advocate
Seattle Office
Aaron Korthuis, Staff Attorney
Aarti Khanna, Development Director
Alex Askerov, Staff Attorney
Alex Romero, Staff Attorney
Amin Bakhshi, Legal Advocate
Anarose Reardon-Helferd, Staff Attorney
Angel Martinez Jimenez, Legal Advocate
Ann Richardson, Grants and Contracts Director
Annie Farber, DOJ Accredited Representative
Ashley Piper, Supervising Attorney
Audrey Gilliam, Supervising Attorney
Bruce Yasutake, Grants and Contracts Associate
Calixto Torres-Santay, Legal Advocate
Chris Collado, Supervising Attorney
Chris Strawn, Senior Attorney / Supervising Attorney
Claudette "Claudia" Antuña, Psy.D Volunteer Forensic Psychological Evaluator
Daniel Perez, Accredited Representative
Dayana Camacho, Front Desk Receptionist
Denisse Guadarrama, Staff Attorney
Deniz Uysal-Ferré, Accredited Representative
Dustin Hovda, Staff Attorney
Ehsanulhaq Zubair, Temporary Legal Advocate
Eithne Leahy, Legal Advocate - Temporary
Elizabeth Eisenberg, Staff Attorney
Emiko Smukler, Legal Advocate and Intake Coordinator
Emily Marvin, Legal Advocate - Temporary
Farhad Zakhilwal, Legal Advocate
Gema Soto-Marquez, Front Desk Receptionist
Glenda Aldana Madrid, Staff Attorney
Henry Hwang, Directing Attorney
Jemimah Kamau, Staff Attorney - Temporary
Jenny Mashek, Directing Attorney
Jessie Freer Walters, Staff Attorney
Jordan Mall, Jesuit Volunteer/CYAP Intake Coordinator
Jordan Wasserman, Senior Pro Bono Coordinating Attorney
Jorge Baron, Executive Director, Emeritus
José Meza, Social Services Advocate
Kaitlyn Schroeder, Staff Attorney
Kayley Bebber, Supervising Attorney
Keith Kemp, IT Consultant
Kevin Haag, Grants and Contracts Associate
Kevin Hollinz, Staff Attorney
Kevin Nunez, DOJ Accredited Representative
Leila Kang, Staff Attorney
Liezl Burns, (Temporary) Staff Attorney
Lisseth Gaspar, Legal Advocate
Lizeth Garcia, Accredited Representative
Mac Daily, Legal Advocate
Mackenzie Gass, Jesuit Volunteer - Legal Coordinator
Maggie Cheng, Professional Development & Resources Attorney
Maha Khalil, Supervising Attorney
Malou Chávez, Executive Director
Masoumeh Moradi, Staff Accountant
Matt Adams, Legal Director
Meghan Casey, Supervising Attorney
Melissa Vue, DOJ Accredited Representative & Intake Coordinator
Merkys Gomez, Staff Attorney
Michael Hur, Staff Attorney
Michele Maria Suarez, Supervising Attorney
Miriam Cervantes, Senior Legal Advocate / DOJ Accredited Representative
Mozhdeh Oskouian, Deputy Director
Najmia Khatibi, Legal Advocate - Temporary
Nancy Arevalo, Staff Attorney
Natasha El-Sergany, Supervising Attorney
Olivia Saldaña Schulman, Staff Attorney
Omar Haggag, Senior Legal Advocate / DOJ Accredited Representative
Pilar Martinez, Staff Attorney
Rachael Scheibert, (Temporary) DOJ Accredited Representative
Rachel Nowlin-Sohl, Legal Fellow, Attorney
Raul Alvarez, Communications Manager
Reagan Page, Legal Advocate - Temporary
Rex Brown, Donor Relations and Events Coordinator
Rocio Martinez, DOJ Accredited Representative
Roxana Rahmani, Supervising Attorney
Rus Batten, Philanthropy Officer
Salvatore De Rienzo, Intake and Legal Coordinator (JVC)
Sandra Garcia Heredia, Legal Advocate
Sani Evans, IT Manager
Sapida Barmaki, Legal Advocate
Sara Flores, Legal Advocate
Shana Drengenberg, Undergraduate Intern
Sofia Velling, Staff Attorney
Stacey Nakagawa, Development Associate
Stephanie Gai, Temp Staff Attorney
Stephanie Martinez, Supervising Attorney
Steven Denton, Staff Attorney
Stteffany Durán, Office Manager
Sydney Maltese, Legal Advocate
Taika Gebretsadik, Staff Accountant
Taylor Malone, Human Resources Director
Tess Duong, Finance Director
Upama KC, Staff Attorney
Vanessa G. Arias, Legal Advocate
Yesenia Bosch Ramos, Supervising Attorney
Yessenia Medrano, Supervising Attorney
Tacoma Office
Alison Hollinz, Supervising Attorney
Amanda Ng, Staff Attorney
Amber Jackman, Temporary Staff Attorney
Andrea Lino, Supervising Attorney / Interim Supervising Attorney (Detained Work)
Ann Sochi, HR Generalist
Anne Recinos, Supervising Attorney
Asanet Serrano, Legal Advocate
Bani Bhatia, Spring/Winter Intern
Bill Schwarz, Pro Bono Coordinator / DOJ Accredited Representative
Camila Maturana, Supervising Attorney
Carolina Quesada Ponce, Temp Staff Attorney
Chris Stanislowski, Supervising Attorney / Interim Supervising Attorney (Detained Work)
Christian Santana, staff attorney
Cristina Rodriguez, EJW Fellow
Damaris Vargas, Winter/Spring Intern
Danna Chavez, Winter/Spring Intern
Diana Parra, Office Manager
Elizabeth Benki, Directing Attorney
Esteban Gaspar, Receptionist/Front Desk Coordinator
Jenifer Becerril Pacheco, Legal Advocate
Jenna Hain, DOJ Accredited Representative
Julie Braker, Interim Supervising Attorney
Karina Perez Gonzalez, DOJ Accredited Representative
Laura Kirk, Staff Attorney
Lesly Avila, Supervising Attorney
Luisa Cruz Vasquez, Legal Advocate
Lynn Stopher, Staff Attorney
Maggie Davis, Staff Attorney
Maria A. Cordero-Miranda, DOJ Accredited Representative
Mariah Ferraz, Supervising Attorney
Mariah Ferraz, Supervising Attorney
MaríaJosé Cordero, DOJ Accredited Representative
Megan Monahan, Social Services Manager
Nicolas McKee, Staff Attorney
Paige Jones, Jesuit Volunteer
Paula Bisiar, Staff Attorney - temporary
Stacy Kowalski, Staff Attorney
Steven Munoz, Staff Attorney
Suresh Sampath, Staff Attorney
Tim Warden-Hertz, Directing Attorney
Virginia Cole, Operations Director
Xiomara Uran, Staff Attorney
Wenatchee Office
Bethany Eichler, Directing Attorney
Carmela Mendez, Legal Advocate (UCP)
Cecilia Anguiano, Supervising Attorney
Chrystal Arceo-Rosales, DOJ Accredited Representative
Cinthia Davila, Staff Attorney
Diana Sanchez, Intake Coordinator/Legal Advocate
Grant Reichert, Supervising Attorney
Madeline Wilson, Staff Attorney
Marisol Hernandez, Legal Advocate
Nancy Davila, Receptionist/Office Manager
Sylvia Montes, Legal Advocate
Teresa Smith, Staff Attorney
Vanessa Gutierrez, Deputy Director